European manufacturers and suppliers

...linked to steel grades and product forms

MANUFACTURERS AND SUPPLIERS IN EUROPE

This is a list of producers and suppliers in StahlDat SX. Steel gardes are linked to product forms and suppliers.  

If you are supplier and not listed here, please contact us.

Remystahl GmbH & Co KG

Mittalsteel Hamburg GmbH

Hoesch Hohenlimburg GmbH

Kind & Co., Edelstahlwerk, KG Standort Kaiserau (Kind + Co., Kaiserau)

Kind & Co., Edelstahlwerk, KG Standort Bielstein (Kind + Co., Bielstein)

Georgsmarienhütte GmbH

ThyssenKrupp Nirosta GmbH (TKS-Nirosta)

Hayes Lemmerz Werke GmbH , Walzwerk

VALLOUREC & MANNESMANN TUBES V&M DEUTSCHLAND GmbH

Rasselstein GmbH

Saarstahl AG

Schmidt & Clemens GmbH & Co. KG , Edelstahlwerk Kaiserau (S+C Schmidt&Clemens)

Stahlwerk Annahütte Max Aicher GmbH & Co. KG (SAH Stahlwerk Annahütte)

Stahlwerk Ergste Westig GmbH

Platestahl Umformtechnik GmbH

Stahlwerk Stahlschmidt GmbH

ERASTEEL KLOSTER AB

DEUTSCHE EDELSTAHLWERKE GmbH (DEW)

Schmiedewerke Gröditz GmbH

AG der Dillinger Hüttenwerke

Badische Stahlwerke GmbH (BSW Badische Stahlwerke)

BENTELER Stahl/Rohr GmbH

Böhler-Uddeholm Deutschland GmbH

Karl Diederichs KG Stahl-, Walz- und Hammerwerk (Dirostahl Karl Diederichs)

Dörrenberg Edelstahl GmbH

Drahtwerk St. Ingbert GmbH

Buderus Edelstahl GmbH

Edelstahlwerk W. Ossenberg & Cie. GmbH

Friedrich Wilhelms-Hütte GmbH

ThyssenKrupp Steel Europe AG (TKS Europe Duisburg)

DWK Drahtwerk Köln GmbH

VACUUMSCHMELZE GmbH & Co. KG (VAC Vacuumschmelze)

ThyssenKrupp VDM GmbH

Energietechnik Essen GmbH

Wickeder Westfalenstahl GmbH (Wickeder E+S)

Remscheider Walz- und Hammerwerke Böllinghaus GmbH & Co. KG

Hagener Feinstahl GmbH , Edelstahlzieherei

Edelstahlwerk Chr. Höver & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG (Leppe-Edelstahl)

Friedr. Lohmann GmbH , Werk für Spezial- und Edelstähle

Drahtwerk Luisenthal GmbH

Friedr. Gustav Theis Kaltwalzwerke GmbH (Theis Stahltechnologie)

SCHMOLZ + BICKENBACH Blankstahl GmbH

C. & F. vom Brocke Edelstahlwerk (vombostahl)

Stahlrump GmbH & Co. KG , Drahtzieherei u. Kaltwalzwerk

Deutsche Nickel GmbH

Gustav Grimm Edelstahlwerk GmbH & Co. KG

Walzwerke Einsal GmbH

BWS Philipp Boecker + Wender Stahl GmbH & Co. KG

Hugo Vogelsang GmbH & Co. KG

Robert Zapp Werkstofftechnik GmbH

Eisenwerk Geweke R. & C. R. Lange GmbH & Co. KG

UGITECH S.A.

Mannstaedt GmbH

KSB Aktiengesellschaft

Ovako Bar Oy Ab (OVAKO Imatra)

voestalpine AG

Westfälische Drahtindustrie GmbH

Cockerill Sambre S.A.

Duferco Clabecq S.A

Laminoirs de Longtain S.A. (Laminoirs/Longtain)

Engineering Steel Belgium (ESB SPRL)

Duferco La Louvière S.A.

Acieries et Laminoirs de Rives (ALR)

Ascométal (Ascométal Allevard)

Aciers du Tarn

ASCOMETAL

ERASTEEL S.A.S.

EURARMA

EUROPIPE GmbH

EXMA

Forges et Laminoirs de Breteuil (F.L.B.) (FLB)

A&D Aubert et Duval Usine de Pamiers (A&D Pamiers)

MYRIAD S.A.

HAIRONVILLE S.A.

ArcelorMittal - Stainless Precision Europe

La Meusienne

Lamines Marchands Europeens (L.M.E.)

Société des Aciers pour Armatures Béton (S.A.M, Monterau) (S.A.M.)

Sprint Métal

SOCOVA S.A.

TREFILEUROPE

ARCELORMITTAL STAINLESS EUROPE

Mittal Steel Gandrange (France)

VALTI S.A.S. (VALTI, Montbard)

Sidenor Industrial, S.L.

ACERALIA CORPORACION SIDERURGICA S.A.

Hierros y Aplanaciones, S.A. (HIASA)

Aceros Inoxidables Olarra S.A.

Siderurgica de Tubo Soldado S.A. (STS)

Promoción y Explotación Hidraulica S.A. (PEHSA)

Metalúrgica Galaica (MEGASA)

Industrias Duero, S.A.

HIANSA S.A.

Global Steel Wire, S.A. (GSW)

Stahl Judenburg GmbH

Cia Espanola de Aceros Laminados, S.L. (Celsa)

Pleissner Guss GmbH

AUBERT & DUVAL Usine d'Imphy (A&D d'Imphy)

Tata Steel Narrow Strip (Tata Steel Narrow Strip, Rotherham)

Trinecké zelezárny, a.s.

Recknagel Präzisionsstahl GmbH

Tata Steel Tubes Europe Head Office

Hammerwerk Erft G. Diederichs GmbH & Co. KG (HWE Hammerwerk Erft)

Outokumpu Stainless Steel Oy

Fábrica Nacional de Tubos Metalicos Oliva, S.A. (Tubos OLIVA)

INDUSTEEL

Stahl- und Walzwerk Marienhütte GmbH

BÖHLER Edelstahl GmbH & Co. KG

Lech-Stahlwerke GmbH (LSW)

Corinth Pipeworks SA

Böhler Bleche GmbH & Co. KG

voestalpine Krems GmbH

Nedstaal Staal B.V.

MARTIN MILLER GmbH

Böhler Schmiedetechnik GmbH & Co. KG

voestalpine Giesserei Linz GmbH

BÖHLER-UDDEHOLM Precision Strip GmbH & Co. KG (BÖHLER-UDDEHOLM Precision Strip ("BUSYB"))

Sandvik Steel AB

Ovako Svenska AB

voestalpine Stahl Donawitz GmbH & Co. KG

Ilsenburger Grobblech GmbH

Tata Steel Netherlands Main Office (Tata Steel, Ijmuiden)

Badische Drahtwerke GmbH (BDW Badische Drahtwerke)

C.D. Wälzholz

Salzgitter Flachstahl GmbH

Peiner Träger GmbH

Schmolz + Bickenbach Guss GmbH & Co. KG

Hoesch Schwerter Profile GmbH

BGH Edelstahlwerke GmbH

ArcelorMittal Commercial Sections S.A.

Böllinghaus Portugal Aços Especiais, S.A.

Thyssenkrupp Electrical Steel GmbH (TKS-ES)

ArcelorMittal S.A.

ArcelorMittal Ruhrort GmbH/ArcelorMittal Hochfeld GmbH (ArcelorMittal Werke Ruhrort/Hochfeld)

Salzgitter Mannesmann Precision Etirage S.A.S. (Salzgitter Mannesmann St Florentin)

Sande Stahlguss GmbH

ArcelorMittal Bergara, S.A.

Rautaruukki Oyj

Salzgitter Mannesmann Stainless Tubes GmbH

DEUTSCHE EDELSTAHLWERKE GmbH (DEW Südwestfalen)

Böhler-Ybbstal Profil GmbH

ARCELORMITTAL STAINLESS EUROPE (ARCELORMITTAL STAINLESS EUROPE ISBERGUES)

ARCELORMITTAL STAINLESS EUROPE (ARCELORMITTAL STAINLESS EUROPE GUEUGNON)

AUBERT & DUVAL Usine de Gennevilliers (A&D GENNEVILLIERS)

TSTG Schienen Technik GmbH & Co. KG

ACERINOX, S.A.

Tenaris, S.A.

ThyssenKrupp Acciai Speciali Terni S.p.A. Plant Terni (TK-AST)

Tata Steel Special Profiles